Back

Junior Achievement of East Texas

Home

Board Members

Junior Achievement of East Texas, Inc. - Board of Directors - July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019

Officers

Chairman

Natalie Lynch - SVP, Location President - Austin Bank

Treasurer

Jon Keller - Vice President/Loan Officer - City National Bank

VP Special Events

Steven Snell - Superintendent - Spring Hill ISD

Past Chairman

Richard Manley - R. Manley Enterprises

 

Members

Jim Bartlett - Owner - Bartlett Jewelry

Sedric Clark - Superintendent of Schools - Gladewater ISD

Courtney Covington - Process Improvement Engineer - Eastman Chemical Company

Kristin Croom - HR Director - Canon Safety/RHI Group

Lori Danielson - Owner - Coffee News

Amber Daub - Executive Director of Curriculum & Instruction - Hallsville ISD

Judy Downing - Assistant Superintendent for Business & Finance - Pine Tree ISD

Kelly Hall - President - Longview Chamber of Commerce

Danette Heffner - Executive VP & HR Director - Citizens National Bank

Kevin Hood - President - Texas Bank & Trust

Amy Hull - BTH Bank

Richard Nash - Assistant Superintendent - Kilgore ISD

Carl Newman - JMCC Investments

Pat O’Bryan - R. Lacy Crain Energy

Gerald Rincher - Director Operations - Komatsu Mining Corp. Group

Mark Robinson - External Affairs Manager - AEP/SWEPCO

Elizabeth Ross - PR Director - Longview ISD

Billy Sallee

Ryan Small - Guaranty Bank & Trust

Michelle Walker - Corporate Partnerships - LeTourneau University

Michael Black - JBA Financial Services

Stacey Winn - Longview Regional

 

Director-Emeritus

Ron Hutchison  - CEO - Network Communications

Kelly Mack, DDS - Owner - Mack & Mack

Latricia Nichols

Harold LeTourneau - President - H. Lorimer Corp.

Doug Taylor

Chuck Tomberlain - Owner - Tomberlain Insurance

David Yowell - President - Yowell Builders

Bob Dyer - BTH Bank

Diane Gibson, CPA - Owner - Frank Taggart & Co.

Dale West - Instructor - LeTourneau University

Joncie Young - KSA Engineers, Inc.

 

DISTRICT ADVISORY BOARD CHAIRS:

Angelina County:

Crystal Williams - Business Development Specialist

 

Staff:

Lynne Henderson – President of JA of East Texas
Email: lynne@jaeasttexas.org

Michelle Green – Executive Director Lufkin
Email:  michelle@jaangelinacounty.org

 

JA USA:

Jackie Dant
Vice President Operations

 

Full Version